Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Brazil Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Brazil AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Brazil Indiana Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Brazil IN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Brazil Crime Index 2172624.64479.3
 
Brazil Violent Crimes 336.3553.5
Brazil Murders 007
Brazil Rapes 0033.1
Brazil Robberies 112.1205.8
Brazil Aggravated Assaults 224.2336.5
 
Brazil Property Crimes 2142588.33906.1
Brazil Burglaries 36435.4813.2
Brazil Larceny/Thefts 1611947.32601.7
Brazil Motor Vehicle Thefts 17205.6501.5
 
Brazil Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Brazil crime collection area population of 8,268.
  • Brazil crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Brazil crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Brazil

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Brazil crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Brazil crime level is worse than national average.

 BRAZIL STATISTICS
 Brazil Population: 8188
 Male Population: 3872
 Female Population: 4316
 Households: 3383
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Brazil Population
Brazil Crime Level:

 MORE IN CRIME STATS
  Indianapolis
  Fort Wayne
  Evansville
  Bloomington
  South Bend
  Anderson
  Muncie
  Carmel
  Elkhart
  Terre Haute
  Lafayette
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement